School Bus Core Route Schedules for Weekly delivery of meals and study materials for Trimester 1 of 2020-2021 School Year

Core Routes for First & Last Day of the Week delivery of meals and study materials

Please allow 5 minutes either way

8:15 Cole Road Park & Ride
8:26 Lynch Rd @ Phillips Fire Station
8:37 Cook Plant Farm Rd
8:51 Mill Creek Rd
9:01 Cascade @ Ridge
9:05 Dickenson @ Dickenson Court
9:10 Arcadia @ Ridge
9:12 Arcadia @ Evans
9:14 Arcadia @ Red Barn
9:15 Binns Swiger loop @ Stroud Road
9:21 Binns Swiger Loop @ Picadilly
9:24 Binns Swiger Loop @ Fireweed
9:30 Binns Swiger Loop @ McTurnal
9:34 Arcadia @ Noble Glen Fire Station
9:40 Gosnell @ Snider
9:45 Arcadia @ Mell PULLOFF
9:50 Arcadia @ Alder
10:10 Old Arcadia @ Shady Lane
10:12 Old Arcadia @ Bayview
10:15 Southside School
Core Routes for First & Last Day of the Week delivery of study materials

Please allow 5 minutes either way

8:15 Cole Road Park & Ride
8:26 Lynch Rd @ Phillips Fire Station
8:37 Cook Plant Farm Rd
8:51 Mill Creek Rd
9:01 Cascade @ Ridge
9:05 Dickenson @ Dickenson Court
9:10 Arcadia @ Ridge
9:12 Arcadia @ Evans
9:14 Arcadia @ Red Barn
9:15 Binns Swiger loop @ Stroud Road
9:21 Binns Swiger Loop @ Picadilly
9:24 Binns Swiger Loop @ Fireweed
9:30 Binns Swiger Loop @ McTurnal
9:34 Arcadia @ Noble Glen Fire Station
9:40 Gosnell @ Snider
9:45 Arcadia @ Mell PULLOFF
9:50 Arcadia @ Alder
10:10 Old Arcadia @ Shady Lane
10:12 Old Arcadia @ Bayview
10:15 Southside School

For assistance please contact the Southside School district office at          (360) 426-8437 with questions between 7:30 and 4:00 pm.

After 4:00 pm contact Mason County Transportation Cooperative (360) 426-3182. The Mason County Transportation Cooperative supplies the Southside School District and other surrounding districts with transportation services. To set up a bus stop or for bus stop information, please call  (360) 426-3182.